Stone Age Husband Raising Journalcompleted

Stone Age Husband Raising Journal

by 决绝, Jué Jué

4.4(8 reviews)
0 views200 chapters

In "Stone Age Husband Raising Journal," Xiong Ye, seeking a fresh start after a betrayal, selects the seemingly weakest man in his tribe as his new partner, confident his own strength will provide amply for him. However, this chosen companion, Zhou Ji, is far from what he appears. Having recently transmigrated from an apocalyptic future, Zhou Ji harbors a secret power: the ability to single-handedly defeat the entire tribe. Despite his immense capabilities, he finds himself indulging in eating "grass," a stark contrast to Xiong Ye's expectations of providing daily meat. This disconnect sets the stage for an unexpected dynamic as Xiong Ye attempts to care for a partner whose true strength and desires remain hidden.

Tags

More in Yaoi

Description

Betrayal stings, but a new beginning, even in the prehistoric wilds, offers its own intoxicating promise. In the rugged landscape of the Stone Age, where survival is a daily battle and loyalties can shift like the desert sands, Xiong Ye, a powerful warrior, finds himself at a crossroads. Heartbroken and seeking a fresh start, he makes a bold decision: to choose a new companion. But his choice is not born of passion, but pragmatism. He seeks the 'weakest' man in the tribe, a stark contrast to his own formidable strength. Xiong Ye believes he can offer this chosen partner a life of comfort and…

Frequently Asked Questions for Stone Age Husband Raising Journal Novel

Where can I read Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel for free?+

You can read Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel for free on Novelshadow. All chapters are available with no registration required.

Is Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel translated in English?+

Yes, Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel is available in English on Novelshadow. You can read the full English translation for free.

How often is Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel updated?+

Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel is updated regularly on Novelshadow. It currently has 200 chapters and is completed.

Is Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel worth reading?+

Stone Age Husband Raising Journal is a popular Yaoi novel by 决绝, Jué Jué. With 200 chapters and a large readership, it is highly recommended for fans of the genre.

What is the reading order for Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel?+

Stone Age Husband Raising Journal novel should be read from Chapter 1 in order. You can start reading directly on Novelshadow — all chapters are listed and free to access.

Is Stone Age Husband Raising Journal similar to other Yaoi novels?+

Stone Age Husband Raising Journal is a Yaoi novel written by 决绝, Jué Jué. If you enjoy Yaoi stories, you will likely enjoy Stone Age Husband Raising Journal as well. Explore more Yaoi novels on Novelshadow.


You Might Like